Schedule of High Holydays Services 5783
Schedule of High Holyday Services with Links
Please see below for the full schedule of in person and virtual offerings. For YouTube live stream with both audio and video, and for participatory Zoom programming, click on the underlined links next to the specific service.
This link provides a real-time radio broadcast of all adult services:
High Holydays 5783 Services: Audio-only
Yom Kippur
Kol Nidre Tuesday, October 4, 6:30pm-8:30pm
Gann Academy plus live stream
Kol Nidre Children's Program for ages 8+, 6:45pm
Gann Academy Beit Midrash, in-person only
Yom Kippur Wednesday, October 5
Morning service 9:30am-12:30pm
Gann Academy plus live stream
Family and Teen Services
Gann Academy in-person only
Shorashim (Roots) Service ages 6 & under 10-10:45am
Family Service grades 2-7 10-11am
Teen Program grades 8-12 10-11am
Musaf 12:30-1:30pm
Gann Academy plus live stream
Nature Walk 12:30-2pm
Gann Academy in-person only
Afternoon programs 3-5pm
Gann Academy in-person only
Turning to poetry at important times of our lives 3-4pm
Qigong with Peter Wayne 4:10-5pm
Zoom Study & Qigong (click to register)
Text Study with Rabbi Toba 3-4pm
Tai Chi/Qigong with Jaime Wurzel 4-4:45pm
The Closing of the Day - Mincha, Eleh Ezkereh & Neilah
Gann Academy plus live stream
Mincha with Jeffery Robinson 5-6pm
Eleh Ezkereh 6-6:30pm
Neilah 6:30-7:15pm
In-person only Break-fast to follow
Rosh Hashanah
Erev Rosh Hashanah Sunday, September 25, 8-9:15pm
Gann Academy plus live stream
Rosh Hashanah - Day 1 Monday, September 26
Morning Service 9:30am-12:30pm
Gann Academy plus live stream
Family and Teen Services
Gann Academy in-person only
Shorashim (Roots) Service ages 6 & under 10-10:45am
Family Service grades 2-7 10-11am
Teen Program grades 8-12 10-11am
Tashlikh Service 4:30pm
In-person only at various locations - directions are here
Rosh Hashanah - Day 2 Tuesday, September 27
Zoom Service & Study (click to register) 10-11:30am
study sheet
All-ages Outdoor Rosh Hashanah Nature Experience
10-11:30am at Auburndale Cove
Tashlikh on the Ocean with CDT SuperEast
2-3pm in Harwich, Cape Cod
Thu, March 28 2024
18 Adar II 5784
Register for High Holydays
Find all registration, Yizkor scroll, Lulav order and Sign Up forms HERE!
Zmanim
Alot Hashachar | 5:08am |
Earliest Tallit | 5:42am |
Netz (Sunrise) | 6:33am |
Latest Shema | 9:41am |
Zman Tefillah | 10:44am |
Chatzot (Midday) | 12:50pm |
Mincha Gedola | 1:22pm |
Mincha Ketana | 4:30pm |
Plag HaMincha | 5:49pm |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 7:07pm |
Tzeit Hakochavim | 7:49pm |
More >> |